Skip to main content

Basic Orthodontics Dental Instrument Set 24-Piece Kit

  • Complete twenty-three piece kit for basic orthodontic procedures.
  • Durable stainless steel instruments ensure reliable clinical performance daily.
  • Ideal for dental clinics and hospital orthodontic departments.
  • Sterilization compatible materials support strict infection control protocols.
  • Organized layout facilitates quick access during patient treatment sessions.
  • Essential tools for precise bracket placement and wire adjustments.
(100 منتجات متاحة)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): Q0101
DENTAL HAND INSTRUMENTS, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 38580
Dental instrument, reusable
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Coricama 332480 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

الكمية
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

رمز المنتج: 090210487

الفئات: تقويم الأسنان

الوسوم: مجموعات تخصصية لطب الأسنان

Essential 23-Piece Orthodontics Dental Instrument Set

This comprehensive 23-piece orthodontics dental instrument set is meticulously assembled to meet the rigorous demands of orthodontic procedures in hospitals, ASCs, and clinics. Crafted from high-grade materials, each instrument is designed for precision, durability, and ergonomic comfort, ensuring optimal performance during complex treatments. This set provides practitioners with a reliable collection of tools for various orthodontic applications, from initial assessments to final adjustments, streamlining workflows and enhancing patient care. It is an indispensable asset for any dental professional seeking efficiency and excellence.

  • Orthodontic diagnostics and treatment planning
  • Bracket placement and removal
  • Archwire manipulation and ligation
  • Band seating and removal
  • Retainer adjustments and fabrication

Specifications

  • Clean instruments immediately after each use to prevent debris buildup.
  • Follow established sterilization protocols for autoclaving to ensure patient safety.
  • Inspect instruments regularly for wear, damage, or corrosion, replacing as needed.
  • Store instruments in a dry, protected environment to prevent contamination and damage.

Specifications

Size Number24-Piece Set
Dimension24 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

For professional dental use only. Always follow manufacturer's guidelines for sterilization and maintenance.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
1Distal End Cutter Plier TC1999010087
2Hard wire Cutter Plier TC1024010005
3Adam Pliers 5"1999010107
4Three Prong Pliers1999010064
5Band Remover Plier1999010108
6Lingual Bracket Removing Plier1044010010
7Weingart Pliers Small Tip1999010062
8Young Plier1999010109
9Tweed Arch Forming Plier1999010110
10Plastic Heat Bite Stick1999010179
11Mershon Band Pusher Long Handle1043010006
12Mershon Band Pusher Short Handle1043010007
13Bracket Height Gauge1044010003
14Star Boone Gauge1999210395
15Bracket Holding Tweezer1001010044
166" Debakey Vascular Tissue Forceps 2mm1027210313
174 1/2" Iris Scissors curved1002210278
188" Mathieu Needle Holder1003210498
19Band Pusher Scaler1035010016
20Ligature Taker Square Shape1Hospital grade surgical stainless steel, autoclavable
21Dental Ligature Director Scaler1009010030
22Dental Probe Fig.91009010026
23Mouth Mirror Size 5 Plane 6cm1033010001
24Mirror Handle Octagonal Cone Socket 4 1/2" 11.5"1999120506
Total Set Contents24 Pieces (24 Distinct Types)

Technical Specifications

MaterialAISI 420 German Stainless Steel

What's Included in This Set

This set contains 24 instruments carefully selected for the procedure:

Size Number 24-Piece Set
Dimension 24 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
4.5
2 تقييمات المنتج
🏆 Top Choice - 100%
100% rated this product positively
Rating breakdown
5★
1 50.0%
4★
1 50.0%
3★
0 0.0%
2★
0 0.0%
1★
0 0.0%
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!
تقييمات المنتج 2
A
Adrian Serrano
Procurement Manager
5.0
Dental Surgery
Nov 20, 2023 (منذ سنتين)
I like this instrument set overall.
Was this helpful?
M
Miriam Fontaine
Clinical Equipment Coordinator
4.0
Dental Surgery
Jan 27, 2023 (منذ 3 سنوات)
I consider this instrument set a sound, practical option for our dental surgery inventory. Overall, it suits our requirements.
Was this helpful?