Skip to main content

Orthodontic Dental Instruments Composite Set 24-Piece Surgical Sets

  • Includes twenty-three essential orthodontic dental instruments for precise clinical procedures.
  • Designed specifically for hospital operating room and ambulatory surgical center use.
  • Durable stainless steel construction withstands repeated sterilization cycles without degradation.
  • Organized set layout ensures quick access during busy clinic workflows.
  • Meets strict medical standards for safety in professional healthcare settings.
  • Ideal for orthodontists requiring reliable, high-quality surgical instrument kits.

Brand: surgivalley

(250 товаров доступно)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): Q0101
DENTAL HAND INSTRUMENTS, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 38580
Dental instrument, reusable
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Coricama 332480 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

Количество
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

Артикул: 090210104

Категории: Orthodontic

Теги: body contouring instruments, Orthodontic

Orthodontic Composite Instrument Set for Precise Restorative Work

This 23-piece orthodontic composite set gives your clinical team a complete, organized selection of hand instruments for composite placement, shaping, and finishing. Each tool is designed for controlled handling in the operating room, ambulatory surgery center, or clinic setting, supporting efficient workflows from preparation through final contouring. The set arrives as a cohesive surgical tray, making sterilization, storage, and chairside access straightforward. Whether you are equipping a new operatory or replacing worn instruments, this collection helps standardize your composite procedures with dependable, procedure-ready tools.

  • Placing and shaping composite resin in orthodontic and restorative procedures
  • Contouring and finishing composite margins for smooth, natural results
  • Supporting bonding and adhesive workflows in hospital dental suites
  • Equipping ambulatory surgery centers with a standardized composite instrument tray
  • Streamlining clinic setup with a single organized 23-piece set

Specifications

  • Clean and sterilize instruments according to your facility's validated protocol before first use and between patients.
  • Inspect tips and handles regularly for wear, corrosion, or damage; replace any instrument that no longer performs reliably.
  • Store the set in its organized tray to protect instrument tips and maintain readiness between procedures.

Specifications

Size Number24-Piece Set
Dimension24 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

For professional clinical use only. Follow your facility's sterilization and handling policies.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
1Distal End Cutter Plier TC1999010087
2Hard wire Cutter Plier TC1024010005
3Adam Pliers 5"1999010107
4Aderer Three Finger Plier1999010065
5Band Remover Plier1999010108
6Lingual Bracket Removing Plier1044010010
7Weingart Pliers Small Tip1999010062
8Young Plier1999010109
9Tweed Arch Forming Plier1999010110
10Plastic Heat Bite Stick1999010179
11Mershon Band Pusher Long Handle1043010006
12Mershon Band Pusher Short Handle1043010007
13Bracket Height Gauge1044010003
14Star Boone Gauge1999210395
15Bracket Holding Tweezer1001010044
166" Debakey Vascular Tissue Forceps 2mm1027210313
174 1/2" Iris Scissors curved1002210278
185 1/2" Mathieu Needle Holder1003210496
19Band Pusher Scaler1035010016
20Ligature Taker Square Shape1Hospital grade surgical stainless steel, autoclavable
21Dental Ligature Director Scaler1009010030
22Dental Probe Fig.91009010026
23Mouth Mirror Size 5 Plane 6cm1033010001
24Mirror Handle Octagonal Cone Socket 4 1/2" 11.5"1999120506
Total Set Contents24 Pieces (24 Distinct Types)

Technical Specifications

MaterialTungsten Carbide (TC) Inlays

What's Included in This Set

This set contains 24 instruments carefully selected for the procedure:

Size Number 24-Piece Set
Dimension 24 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
No product reviews yet
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!

Be the first to review this product

Share relevant product experience to help other buyers make an informed decision.

Help other buyers understand the product